"1. Memento 2. Batman Begins 3. Inception"
"1. A Clockwork Orange 2. The Shining 3. 2001: A Space Odyssey"
"1. House of the Dead 2. Home Alone 4 3. Twilight 4. High School Musical 2 5. Godzilla 6. Snakes on a Plane 7. Dark Floors 8. High School Musical 9. Matrix Reloaded 10. Batman and Robin"
"Circle tai Sielun Veljet? Noita ei kyllä voi rinnastaa folkkiin, mutta psykedeelisiä kummatkin."
"Great list! My Top 6 (I haven't seen any other Bonds): 1. Octopussy **** 2. Goldeneye ***1/2 3. The Living Daylights ***1/2 4. Dr. No *** 5. The World Is Not Enough **1/2 6. Die Another Day"
"No mean to call your list bad, but I notice that some of the games aren't the same as their origin."
"Blues Section: The Day The Bird Of Paradise Looked Down Through A Crack In The Cloud And Shed A Tear It's on their s/t album."
"You should really add a note to Manhunt 2. That's the f*cking silliest controversy I've ever seen. I used to read my every-monthly game magazine and laugh. BTW, how can the "Hot Coffee" from GTA S"
"I'd have characters from Final Fantasy VII (Cloud, Tifa, Barrett & Aeris). Also the main character of Chrono Trigger (whatshisnameagain) could be in the next SSB."
"You could list 'Das Boot', which is 229 minutes (3 h 49 min) long."
"You could list 'Das Boot', which is 229 minutes (3 h 49 min) long."
"Coldplay appeared in "Million Dollar Maybe" and No Doubt appeared in "Homerpalooza" (even though only as a cameo). Weird Al also appeared in "That 90's Show"."
"Öööh... Aika kummallinen idea. Lähetät tänne Sohvaperunan must see-listan? Mutta silti, you sir have my vote."
"Inglorious Bastards: yksi Oscar. Something there went terribly wrong. Hieno lista muuten!"
"Alila, the list is easier to make when you update it during the year. Ja niin, hieno lista muuten! :)"
"Hyvä lista! Tykkäisin olla tuossa mustassa autossa tuon Attack of the 50 Ft. Womanin julisteessa... 8)"
"Hehe, great list! Just got one thing to ask: Why Sonic Youth is only 24th? Their rendition of the theme and the pic where they eat watermelon is fucking legendary."
"Rarely such an cool and ...different list. You have my vote. I'd love to have eyes of green and blue. "